جستجو

مدیا کانورتور پلنت مدل FST-802S15

تولید کننده: پلنت
مدیا کانورتور فیبرنوری Planetپلنت 10/100 به 100 ,15km

Standards
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Ethernet standards

Interface
  • One 10/100BASE-TX port with RJ45 connector
  • One 100BASE-FX port with ST/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100BASE-TX port

Layer 2 Features
  • Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic is to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
  • Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) works with LLR in diagnosing network connections

Smart Management
  • Provides DIP switch for setting fiber ( HDX/FDX), UTP ( auto-negotiation / manual), speed (10/100Mbps), duplex mode (half/full), LLR ( disable/enable), LLCF ( disable/enable)
  • Manageable through web smart/managed media converter chassis system (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)

Hardware
  • Used as a stand-alone device or works with web smart/managed media converter chassis for up to 16 converters with redundant power supply for optional expanding use
  • LED indicators for converter status
  • Choice of fiber-connector from ST/SC/WDM, multi-mode/single-mode fiber
  • EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class B
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, SM) Smart Media Converter-15km
مشخصات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
*
*
*
Description

Standards
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Ethernet standards

Interface
  • One 10/100BASE-TX port with RJ45 connector
  • One 100BASE-FX port with ST/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100BASE-TX port

Layer 2 Features
  • Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic is to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
  • Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) works with LLR in diagnosing network connections

Smart Management
  • Provides DIP switch for setting fiber ( HDX/FDX), UTP ( auto-negotiation / manual), speed (10/100Mbps), duplex mode (half/full), LLR ( disable/enable), LLCF ( disable/enable)
  • Manageable through web smart/managed media converter chassis system (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)

Hardware
  • Used as a stand-alone device or works with web smart/managed media converter chassis for up to 16 converters with redundant power supply for optional expanding use
  • LED indicators for converter status
  • Choice of fiber-connector from ST/SC/WDM, multi-mode/single-mode fiber
  • EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class B
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, SM) Smart Media Converter-15km
مشخصات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
تلگرام پاوان کالا

تلگرام پاوان کالا

banner
dahua

dahua

hikvision

hikvision

oldex

oldex

lebe

lebe

sperado

sperado

vertina

vertina

samsung

samsung

tenda

tenda

ip-com

ip-com