Close
جستجو

مدیا کانورتور پلنت مدل FT-902S15

تولید کننده: پلنت
مدیا کانورتور تحت شبکه Planetپلنت 10/100 به 100 , 15km
+ -

• One-channel media conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standard
• Auto-negotiation for 100Base-TX Half-duplex or 100Base-TX Full-duplex
• Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function on RJ-45 Port
• Compact size works with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700/1000R/1500)
• TS-1000 OAM
• Built-in IP-based Web interface for remote management
• Supports PLANET Discovery Utility for deploy management
• Layer 2 Smart Feature
 - IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets
 - Supports Maximum frame size to 2Kbytes.
 - Store-and-Forward mechanism
 - IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
 - Two levels of priority queue
 - 802.1p QoS Scheme
 - Bandwidth Control (Kbps) for both Ingress and Egress
 - Broadcast Storm Control to optimize network bandwidth.
 - Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber interface
 - Look Back Test Function (LBT) , Link Loss Return(LLR)
 - Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol
 - SNMP Trap for alarm notification
• LED indicators for easy network diagnosing
• Reset Button at the front panel for resetting to factory default
• Choice of fiber-connector from SC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /100Base SFP

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, SM) Web Smart Media Converter -15km
مشخصات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
*
*
*
Description

• One-channel media conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standard
• Auto-negotiation for 100Base-TX Half-duplex or 100Base-TX Full-duplex
• Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function on RJ-45 Port
• Compact size works with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700/1000R/1500)
• TS-1000 OAM
• Built-in IP-based Web interface for remote management
• Supports PLANET Discovery Utility for deploy management
• Layer 2 Smart Feature
 - IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets
 - Supports Maximum frame size to 2Kbytes.
 - Store-and-Forward mechanism
 - IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
 - Two levels of priority queue
 - 802.1p QoS Scheme
 - Bandwidth Control (Kbps) for both Ingress and Egress
 - Broadcast Storm Control to optimize network bandwidth.
 - Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber interface
 - Look Back Test Function (LBT) , Link Loss Return(LLR)
 - Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol
 - SNMP Trap for alarm notification
• LED indicators for easy network diagnosing
• Reset Button at the front panel for resetting to factory default
• Choice of fiber-connector from SC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /100Base SFP

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC, SM) Web Smart Media Converter -15km
مشخصات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
فروش ویژه تیرماه

فروش ویژه تیرماه

banner
تلگرام پاوان کالا

تلگرام پاوان کالا