Close
جستجو

مدیا کانورتور پلنت مدل GST-802S

تولید کننده: پلنت
مدیا کانورتور فیبرنوری Planetپلنت 10/100/1000 به 1000 ,10km
+ -

• Standards:
 - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet Standard

• Interface:
 - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector
 - One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
 - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port

• Layer 2 Features:
 - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
 - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported
 - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
 - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections

• Smart Management:
 - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting
 - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)
 - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48 Managed Media Converter Chassis System

• Hardware:
 - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power supply for optional expansion use
 - LED indicators for converter status
 - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module
 - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX(SC,SM) Smart Media Converter-10km
مشخصات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
*
*
*
Description

• Standards:
 - Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet Standard

• Interface:
 - One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector
 - One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
 - Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port

• Layer 2 Features:
 - Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
 - 9K Jumbo Frame size supported
 - Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
 - Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections

• Smart Management:
 - Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting
 - Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)
 - Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48 Managed Media Converter Chassis System

• Hardware:
 - Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power supply for optional expansion use
 - LED indicators for converter status
 - Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module
 - EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX(SC,SM) Smart Media Converter-10km
مشخصات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
فروش ویژه تیرماه

فروش ویژه تیرماه

banner
تلگرام پاوان کالا

تلگرام پاوان کالا