جستجو

مدیا کانورتور پلنت مدل ICS-102

تولیدکننده: پلنت
مدیا کانورتور پورت سریال به شبکه Planetپلنت 2km

Serial Interface
• One RS-232 / 422 / 485 port to one 100Base-FX Media Converter
• Cost effective solution for RS-232 to Ethernet application
• Supports RS-232, 4-wire RS-422 or 2/4-wire RS485 operation
• Asynchronous serial data rates up to 921600bps

Ethernet Interface
• Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
• Choice of fiber-connector from SC / LC, multi-mode / single-mode fiber

Smart Functions
• Standard TCP / IP interface and versatile operation modes
• Software Protocol Supported: ARP, ICMP,TCP / IP, UDP, HTTP server, DHCP client, Telnet server/client
• Built-in IP-Based Web interface for remote management
• Serial Operation mode selected via Web management
• Pair Connection mode for connecting two serial devices over a network
• PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds PLANET devices on the network
• Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol

Hardware
• Compact size for easy Installation
 -Standalone - Wall mountable or DIN-Rail mounting (Optional accessory)
 -Co-work with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48)
• LED indicators for easy network diagnose
• Reset Button at the front panel for reset to factory default

RS-232/422/485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, MM) – 2km
مشخصات محصولات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
*
*
*

Serial Interface
• One RS-232 / 422 / 485 port to one 100Base-FX Media Converter
• Cost effective solution for RS-232 to Ethernet application
• Supports RS-232, 4-wire RS-422 or 2/4-wire RS485 operation
• Asynchronous serial data rates up to 921600bps

Ethernet Interface
• Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
• Choice of fiber-connector from SC / LC, multi-mode / single-mode fiber

Smart Functions
• Standard TCP / IP interface and versatile operation modes
• Software Protocol Supported: ARP, ICMP,TCP / IP, UDP, HTTP server, DHCP client, Telnet server/client
• Built-in IP-Based Web interface for remote management
• Serial Operation mode selected via Web management
• Pair Connection mode for connecting two serial devices over a network
• PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds PLANET devices on the network
• Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol

Hardware
• Compact size for easy Installation
 -Standalone - Wall mountable or DIN-Rail mounting (Optional accessory)
 -Co-work with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48)
• LED indicators for easy network diagnose
• Reset Button at the front panel for reset to factory default

RS-232/422/485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC, MM) – 2km
مشخصات محصولات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
banner
banner