جستجو

مدیا کانورتور پلنت مدل ICS-2102

تولید کننده: پلنت
مدیا کانورتور صنعتی Planetپلنت
Serial Interface
 –One RS-232 port and one RS-422/485 port to one 100Base-FX Media Conversion
 –Cost effective for RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 to Ethernet application
 –Supports RS-232 with DB9 interface, 4-wire RS-422 or 2-wire RS-485 with terminal
  block operation
 –Asynchronous serial data rates up to 921600bps

Ethernet Interface
 –Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
 –Supports 100Base-FX multi-mode SC connector, distance up to 2km for ICS-2102
 –Supports 100Base-FX single-mode SC connector, distance up to 15km for ICS-2102S15
 –Supports 100Base-FX single-mode LC connector, distance varies depending on SFP module for
  ICS-2105A

Smart Functions
 –Standard TCP/IP interface and versatile operation modes
 –Software Protocol supports ARP, ICMP, TCP/IP, UDP, HTTP server, DHCP client, Telnet server/client
 –Built-in IP-Based Web interface for remote management
 –Serial Operation mode selected via Web management
 –Pair Connection mode for connecting two serial devices over a network
 –PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds the client devices on the network
 –Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol

Hardware
 –LED indicators for easy network diagnose
 –Reset Button at the front panel for reset to factory default

Industrial Case / Installation
 –IP30 Metal case protection
 –DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design
 –12 to 48V DC / 24V AC, Redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective
  removable terminal block for master and slave power
 –Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
 –Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
 –-10 to 60 Degree C operation temperature
مشخصات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
*
*
*
Description
Serial Interface
 –One RS-232 port and one RS-422/485 port to one 100Base-FX Media Conversion
 –Cost effective for RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 to Ethernet application
 –Supports RS-232 with DB9 interface, 4-wire RS-422 or 2-wire RS-485 with terminal
  block operation
 –Asynchronous serial data rates up to 921600bps

Ethernet Interface
 –Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
 –Supports 100Base-FX multi-mode SC connector, distance up to 2km for ICS-2102
 –Supports 100Base-FX single-mode SC connector, distance up to 15km for ICS-2102S15
 –Supports 100Base-FX single-mode LC connector, distance varies depending on SFP module for
  ICS-2105A

Smart Functions
 –Standard TCP/IP interface and versatile operation modes
 –Software Protocol supports ARP, ICMP, TCP/IP, UDP, HTTP server, DHCP client, Telnet server/client
 –Built-in IP-Based Web interface for remote management
 –Serial Operation mode selected via Web management
 –Pair Connection mode for connecting two serial devices over a network
 –PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds the client devices on the network
 –Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol

Hardware
 –LED indicators for easy network diagnose
 –Reset Button at the front panel for reset to factory default

Industrial Case / Installation
 –IP30 Metal case protection
 –DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design
 –12 to 48V DC / 24V AC, Redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective
  removable terminal block for master and slave power
 –Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
 –Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
 –-10 to 60 Degree C operation temperature
مشخصات
برند محصول پلنت
نوع فروش معمولی
تجهیزات شبکه مدیا کانورتور
تلگرام پاوان کالا

تلگرام پاوان کالا

banner
dahua

dahua

hikvision

hikvision

oldex

oldex

lebe

lebe

sperado

sperado

vertina

vertina

samsung

samsung

tenda

tenda

ip-com

ip-com